Home
 
  INFORMATION FOR BANDS
  Eligibility Requirements
  Show Requirements
  Classification System
  Adjudication
  Awards
  Stadium
  Contacts

  INFORMATION FOR FANS
  Tickets
  Student Passes
  Spectator Information

  REGISTRATION
  Instructions
  Registered Bands
  Online Registration Form
  

  THE CONTEST
  Mission & Objectives
  Contest Governance
  Contest Leadership
  Sponsorship  
  History
  Archives
  2017 Results
  Past Years Results

  LINKS
  UofM Band Alumni Chapter     
  The University of Memphis Bands	
  Mighty Sound of the South
  Rudi E. Scheidt School of Music

2017 Contest Schedule

Time
Class
Band Name
Location
2:00
A
Lexington High School
Lexington, TN
2:15
A
Covington High School
Covington, TN
2:30
A
Briarcrest Christian School
Eads, TN
2:45
A
First Assembly Christian School
Cordova, TN
3:00
Break (15 minutes)
3:15
AA
Lake Cormorant High School
Lake Cormorant, MS
3:30
AA
Northpoint Christian School
Southaven, MS
3:45
Break (15 minutes)
4:00
AAA
Obion County Central High School
Troy, TN
4:15
AAA
Kosciusko High School
Kosciusko, MS
4:30
AAA
Germantown High School
Germantown, TN
4:45
AAA
Brighton High School
Brighton, TN
5:00
AAA
South Gibson County High School
Medina, TN
5:15
AAA
Gibson County High School
Dyer, TN
5:30
AAA
Adamsville Jr./Sr. High School
Adamsville, TN
5:45
AAA
Center Hill High School
Olive Branch, MS
6:00
AAA
South Panola High School
Batesville, MS
6:15
AAA
Booneville High School
Booneville, MS
6:30
Break (45 minutes)
7:15
AAAA
Olive Branch High School
Olive Branch, MS
7:30
AAAA
Munford High School
Munford, TN
7:45
AAAA
Bryant High School
Bryant, AR
8:00
AAAA
Lewisburg High School
Olive Branch, MS
8:15
AAAA
Southaven High School
Southaven, MS
8:30
AAAA
Collierville High School
Collierville, TN
8:45
AAAA
Arlington High School
Arlington, TN
9:00
AAAA
Tupelo High School
Tupelo, MS
9:15
University of Memphis Marching Band
9:40
Procession & Presentation of Awards



Copyright 2017, The University of Memphis Band Alumni Chapter